Villas for Sale in Plai Laem, Surat Thani - Page 3 | Thailand-Property
฿ 1,000,000
฿ 1,500,000
฿ 2,000,000
฿ 2,500,000
฿ 3,000,000
฿ 3,500,000
฿ 4,000,000
฿ 4,500,000
฿ 5,000,000
฿ 5,500,000
฿ 6,000,000
฿ 6,500,000
฿ 7,000,000
฿ 7,500,000
฿ 8,000,000
฿ 8,500,000
฿ 9,000,000
฿ 9,500,000
฿ 10,000,000
฿ 11,000,000
฿ 12,000,000
฿ 13,000,000
฿ 14,000,000
฿ 15,000,000
฿ 20,000,000
฿ 30,000,000
฿ 40,000,000
฿ 50,000,000
฿ 75,000,000
-
Max price
฿ 500,000
฿ 1,000,000
฿ 1,500,000
฿ 2,000,000
฿ 2,500,000
฿ 3,000,000
฿ 3,500,000
฿ 4,000,000
฿ 4,500,000
฿ 5,000,000
฿ 5,500,000
฿ 6,000,000
฿ 6,500,000
฿ 7,000,000
฿ 7,500,000
฿ 8,000,000
฿ 8,500,000
฿ 9,000,000
฿ 9,500,000
฿ 10,000,000
฿ 11,000,000
฿ 12,000,000
฿ 13,000,000
฿ 14,000,000
฿ 15,000,000
฿ 20,000,000
฿ 30,000,000
฿ 40,000,000
฿ 50,000,000
฿ 75,000,000
฿ 100,000,000
0+
Beds
0+
1+
2+
3+
4+
-
117
results found
Villas for Sale in Plai Laem, Surat Thani
Relevance
Newest first
Price: low to high
Price: high to low
117 results found
Save search
14
6
Verified seller
฿ 26,000,000
4 Bedroom
Villa
for sale at
Villa
s Cuesta
Ko Samui , Surat Thani
4
4
359 m
2
This property is a 359 SqM
Villa
with 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms that is available for sale. It is part of the
Villa
s Cuesta project in Bo Phut, Surat Thani. You can buy this
Villa
for a base price of ฿26,000,000 (฿72,400/SqM).
House
Price : ฿ 26,000,000
Enquire
Call
Save
Details
20
Verified seller
฿ 11,900,000
2 Bedroom
Villa
for sale in Bo Phut, Surat Thani
Ko Samui , Surat Thani
2
2
200 m
2
Location:
Plai Laem
Villa
Size: 200 SQMLand Size: 255 SQMThis small brand new community offers you 3 brand new luxury 2 bed room
Villa
s with a beautiful stylish Balinese design and is only steps away from the white sandy and quiet beach in
Plai Laem
. The affordable
Villa
is ideal for those who are seeking for a cosy holiday home or rental investment as the yield is estimated at 10 percent. Features...
House
Price : ฿ 11,900,000
Enquire
Call
Save
Details
19
Verified seller
฿ 23,200,000
5 Bedroom
Villa
for sale in Bo Phut, Surat Thani
Ko Samui , Surat Thani
5
5
322 m
2
Discover this exceptional 70% completed modern
Villa
in one of Koh Samui’s most sought-after neighborhoods! Nestled in the exclusive
Plai Laem
area, this property offers breathtaking dual sea views and mountain vistas, just a 5-minute drive from pristine beaches and 10 minutes from Samui Airport. Property Highlights: 5 Bedrooms, 5 Bathrooms, Maid’s Quarters 984 sqm Freehold Land | 650 sqm Built...
House
Price : ฿ 23,200,000
Enquire
Call
Save
Details
14
Verified seller
฿ 17,000,000
5 Bedroom
Villa
for sale in Bo Phut, Surat Thani
Ko Samui , Surat Thani
5
4
300 m
2
This
Villa
offers the perfect balance of prime location and tranquility, just minutes from Choengmon Beach. Chaweng, Fisherman’s
Villa
ge, and the airport are all within a 10-minute drive, making it an ideal home for both convenience and privacy.Layout & FeaturesDownstairs – Spacious Studio with Pool AccessLarge open-plan living area with a fully equipped kitchen2 bedrooms, each with an ensuite...
House
Price : ฿ 17,000,000
Enquire
Call
Save
Details
18
Verified seller
฿ 41,900,000
4BD NEW
Villa
at Bophut
Ko Samui , Surat Thani
4
4
540 m
2
Modern infinity pool overlooking a stunning island seascape.The most prominent feature is the infinity pool, characterized by its seamless edge that blends visually with the horizon. The pool's edge creates a "vanishing edge" effect, enhancing the illusion of limitless space and connection with the sea. * Panoramic Sea View: * Modern Architecture: modern or contemporary architecture, characterized...
House
Price : ฿ 41,900,000
Enquire
Call
Save
Details
20
Verified seller
฿ 17,600,000
For sale luxury 3 Bedroom
Villa
in Choeng Mon
Ko Samui , Surat Thani
3
3
290 m
2
For sale 3 bedroom sea view
Villa
in elite residence with gym and tennis court walking distance to Choeng Mon beach, located in Horizon
Villa
s Samui. The residence located on the north east coast of Koh Samui, in a gated development just outside the delightful town of Choengmon. Only 10 minutes drive from the airport the town offers a wide variety of restaurants, gift stores, spas and convenience...
House
Price : ฿ 17,600,000
Enquire
Call
Save
Details
24
Verified seller
฿ 45,000,000
3 bedroom
Villa
Ko Samui , Surat Thani
3
4
560 m
2
Luxury Living with Views of the Sea. Discover this stunning Three-bedroom
Villa
located in the picturesque Choeng Mon area of Koh Samui’s northeastern peninsula. This stylish property has a built-up area of 560.75 Sqm’s of which 304.65 Sqm’s is internal space and 256.1 Sqm’s is external space. Nestled in Koh Samui’s best area this
Villa
offers everything you need to feel in paradise. The...
House
Price : ฿ 45,000,000
Enquire
Call
Save
Details
7
10
Verified seller
฿ 28,500,000
3 Bedroom
Villa
for sale at The Bay
Villa
Phase 2
Ko Samui , Surat Thani
3
3
516 m
2
This property is a 516 SqM
Villa
with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms that is available for sale. It is part of the The Bay
Villa
Phase 2 project in Bo Phut, Surat Thani and it is scheduled for completion in Oct 2026. You can buy this
Villa
for a base price of ฿28,500,000 (฿55,200/SqM).
House
Price : ฿ 28,500,000
Enquire
Call
Save
Details
21
Verified seller
฿ 220,000,000
.A Lavish Buy! 18BR 18BA 1,320 SqM
Villa
in Aura
Villa
, Koh Samui
Ko Samui , Surat Thani
18
18
806 m
2
Aura
Villa
Already built and operated as a rental business complex, the complex is sold as a whole. The proposal includes trained staff, proven business processes, developed marketplaces for rentals and a network of agents bringing customers. Profit from the rental business for the investor from day one of ownership.ROI based on real revenue above 10% per yearAura
Villa
offers a complex of six
Villa
s...
House
Price : ฿ 220,000,000
Enquire
Call
Save
Details
14
Verified seller
฿ 32,000,000
7 Bedroom
Villa
for sale in Bo Phut, Surat Thani
Ko Samui , Surat Thani
7
8
530 m
2
Villa
for Sale in Koh Samui, Thailand. 7 large Bedrooms en suite, 8.5 Bathrooms, fully equipped large maids quarters, car parking, storage. Spectacular panoramic views and Sundown looking over Bangrak Bay. This property also has one of the best-rated locations in Bang Rak Beach! Guests are happier about it compared to other properties in the area. Recently fully renovated and upgraded ! Build up of...
House
Price : ฿ 32,000,000
Enquire
Call
Save
Details
15
1
3
Verified seller
฿ 15,000,000
4 Bedroom
Villa
for sale in Bo Phut, Surat Thani
Ko Samui , Surat Thani
4
5
400 m
2
Very spacious 4BR
Villa
for sale in Bangrak, Koh Samui. Only 100-150m away from Bangrak beach and restaurants. 400 sqm for BUA and 294 sqm land. 4 bedrooms, 2 living rooms, laundry room, office space, gym, swimming pool 3.5m x 7.8m and large balcony with partial sea view. No community maintenance fees.
House
Price : ฿ 15,000,000
Enquire
Call
Save
Details
18
Verified seller
฿ 27,000,000
4 bedrooms
Ko Samui , Surat Thani
4
4
363 m
2
This beautiful
Villa
, part of the Award-Winning development ‘The Ridge’, is located in the prime North East of the island and enjoys beautiful sea views towards Choeng Mon and Koh Phanghan.A spacious open-plan living, kitchen and dining area on the middle level combines directly with a pool terrace, which is perfect for relaxing in the daytime, and for entertaining in the evening.The
Villa
has...
House
Price : ฿ 27,000,000
Enquire
Call
Save
Details
28
Verified seller
฿ 12,900,000
3 Bedroom
Villa
for sale in Bo Phut, Surat Thani
Ko Samui , Surat Thani
3
3
150 m
2
Nestled in the heart of
Plai Laem
, this stunning Bali-Layout
Villa
offers the perfect blend of luxury, privacy, and tropical charm. Just a 2-minute walk to the beach, this
Villa
is designed for those who appreciate both serenity and convenience.Each of the three spacious bedrooms is housed in its own private pavilion, ensuring ultimate privacy. Every bedroom comes with its own en-suite bathroom featuring...
House
Price : ฿ 12,900,000
Enquire
Call
Save
Details
11
Verified seller
฿ 11,600,000
3 Bedroom
Villa
for sale at IO
Villa
s
Ko Samui , Surat Thani
3
3
270 m
2
This property is a 270 SqM
Villa
with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms that is available for sale. It is part of the IO
Villa
s project in Bo Phut, Surat Thani and it is scheduled for completion in May 2026. You can buy this
Villa
for a base price of ฿11,600,000 (฿42,900/SqM).
House
Price : ฿ 11,600,000
Enquire
Call
Save
Details
23
Verified seller
฿ 10,000,000
3 bedroom
Villa
with private pool
Ko Samui , Surat Thani
3
2
136 m
2
Indoor area 136 sqmOutdoor area 68 sqmTotal living area 204 sqmLand 200 sqm Electricity 6 thb , free water Chanotte /freehold Sold with company
House
Price : ฿ 10,000,000
Enquire
Call
Save
Details
12
Verified seller
฿ 29,000,000
4 Bedroom
Villa
for sale at The Ridge
Ko Samui , Surat Thani
4
4
400 m
2
This property is a 400 SqM
Villa
with 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms that is available for sale. It is part of the The Ridge project in Bo Phut, Surat Thani and was completed in Dec 2019. You can buy this
Villa
for a base price of ฿29,000,000 (฿72,500/SqM) and it is also available for long term rentals starting from ฿250,000 per month.
House
Price : ฿ 29,000,000
Enquire
Call
Save
Details
12
1
Verified seller
฿ 6,900,000
3 Bedroom
Villa
for sale at Golden Pool
Villa
s (Phase 2)
Ko Samui , Surat Thani
3
3
280 m
2
This property is a 280 SqM
Villa
with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms that is available for sale. It is part of the Golden Pool
Villa
s (Phase 2) project in Bo Phut, Surat Thani. You can buy this
Villa
for a base price of ฿6,900,000 (฿24,600/SqM).
House
Price : ฿ 6,900,000
Enquire
Call
Save
Details
17
Verified seller
฿ 26,500,000
Award Winning 180° Sea View
Villa
in
Plai Laem
, Koh Samui
Ko Samui , Surat Thani
3
4
195 m
2
Paradise anyone? Nestled within the tranquil surroundings of swaying palms, yet minutes from the island’s most famous beaches, tourist attractions and restaurants, this
Villa
is the perfect vacation home in tropical heaven.Beautiful and stylish private luxury
Villa
with incredible panoramic sea views of Koh Phangan from the infinity pool. The space Summary:- 330sqm property size- Directly from development,...
House
Price : ฿ 26,500,000
Enquire
Call
Save
Details
6
2
Verified seller
฿ 8,900,000
2 Bedroom
Villa
for sale at Elite Neighborhood 3
Ko Samui , Surat Thani
2
2
80 m
2
This property is a 80 SqM
Villa
with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms that is available for sale. It is part of the Elite Neighborhood 3 project in Bo Phut, Surat Thani and it is scheduled for completion in Dec 2025. You can buy this
Villa
for a base price of ฿8,900,000 (฿111,000/SqM).
House
Price : ฿ 8,900,000
Enquire
Call
Save
Details
14
Verified seller
฿ 22,000,000
3 Bedroom
Villa
for sale in Bo Phut, Surat Thani
Ko Samui , Surat Thani
3
4
300 m
2
Calling all KINGS and QUEENS of Thailand! Keep your benevolent-royalty status alive while enjoying modern advantages with this palatial 300 SqM
Villa
on offer in the Bo Phut district of Surat Thani. And rest assured that you can "buy now, louvre later" - this regal residence was recently constructed in January 2018! Behold the grandeur of three king-sized bedrooms and four luxurious bathrooms, plus...
House
Price : ฿ 22,000,000
Enquire
Call
Save
Details
8
2
Verified seller
฿ 30,000,000
4 bed 4.5 bath
Villa
For Sale
Ko Samui , Surat Thani
4
4
300 m
2
This stunning
Villa
in Choeng Mon offers luxury living in one of Koh Samui's most desirable areas. Perfect for families or as an investment, this property boasts a blend of modern design and tropical charm.Key Features:Bedrooms: 4 spacious bedrooms, each with ensuite bathroomsBathrooms: 4.5 bathrooms featuring high-quality fixturesLiving Space: Open-plan living area with ample natural lightKitchen:...
House
Price : ฿ 30,000,000
Enquire
Call
Save
Details
22
1
3
Verified seller
฿ 13,900,000
2 Bedroom
Villa
for sale in Bo Phut, Surat Thani
Ko Samui , Surat Thani
2
3
171 m
2
2BR sea view
Villa
at
Plai Laem
Koh Samui. Close to the beach and restaurants. 171 sqm BUA and 220 sqm Land. High-end furnishings and fittings. Community maintenance fees THB 3,500 per month
House
Price : ฿ 13,900,000
Enquire
Call
Save
Details
16
Verified seller
฿ 25,000,000
3 Bedrooms with Beautiful Seaview at The Ridge
Ko Samui , Surat Thani
3
4
185 m
2
This beautiful
Villa
, part of the Award-Winning development ‘The Ridge’, is located in the prime North East of the island and enjoys sea views towards Choeng Mon and Koh Phanghan. A spacious open-plan living, kitchen and dining area on the middle level combines directly with a pool terrace, which is perfect for relaxing in the daytime, and for entertaining in the evening. The
Villa
has 3 well-designed...
House
Price : ฿ 25,000,000
Enquire
Call
Save
Details
8
2
Verified seller
฿ 13,900,000
3 Bedroom
Villa
for sale at Elite Neighborhood 1
Ko Samui , Surat Thani
3
3
152.63 m
2
This property is a 152.63 SqM
Villa
with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms that is available for sale. It is part of the Elite Neighborhood 1 project in Bo Phut, Surat Thani and was completed in May 2025. You can buy this
Villa
for a base price of ฿13,900,000 (฿91,000/SqM).
House
Price : ฿ 13,900,000
Enquire
Call
Save
Details
6
2
Verified seller
฿ 8,900,000
2 Bedroom
Villa
for sale at Elite Neighborhood 2
Ko Samui , Surat Thani
2
2
80 m
2
This property is a 80 SqM
Villa
with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms that is available for sale. It is part of the Elite Neighborhood 2 project in Bo Phut, Surat Thani and it is scheduled for completion in Dec 2025. You can buy this
Villa
for a base price of ฿8,900,000 (฿111,000/SqM).
House
Price : ฿ 8,900,000
Save search
Plai Laem house Market insight
The median list price for houses in Plai Laem is ฿ 19,420,868. The median list price per square meter for houses in Plai Laem is ฿ 66,908 per sqm.
The median rent price for houses in Plai Laem is ฿ 118,862.
Get notified when we have new listings available for
Plai Laem